Jazz - Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722 8321
Children's Ballet - Ages 4-5
Begins Oct 6
3:30 - 4:30 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467 0825
Children's Ballet - Ages 9-11
Begins Oct 6
4:30 - 5:30 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467 0825
Adult Ballet - Intermediate 6:15 - 7:30 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732 9276
Adult Ballet - Basic 7:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732 9276
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:00 - 9:00 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Jazz - Beginning & Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Ron Dennis
(323) 467 3592
Ballet - Ages 12 & up
Begins Oct 7
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467 0825
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:15 - 10:15 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930 1393
Adult Ballet - Basic 10:00 - 11:00 am Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732 9276
Jazz - Professional Level
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Walter Painter
walterpainter.com
Children's Ballet - Ages 5-6
Begins Oct 1
3:30 - 4:30 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467 0825
Jazz - Intermediate/Advanced 6:00 - 7:30 pm Delane Vaughn
(323) 933 3688
Pointe 6:15 - 6:45 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732 9276
Adult Ballet - Elementary II/Int 6:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732 9276
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:30 - 10:00 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Jazz - Beginning/Intermediate 8:30 - 10:00 am Ron Dennis
(323) 467 3592
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930 1393
Children's Ballet - Ages 7-9
Begins Oct 2
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467 0825
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:00 - 10:15 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Zumba 7:15 - 8:15 pm Michael Sanchez
(323) 202 0819
Jazz - Intermediate 8:45 - 10:00 am Patrick Adiarte
(310) 722 8321
Adult Ballet - All Levels 9:00 - 10:00 am James Joyce
(310) 930 1393
Adult Ballet - Please call Elspeth for info 5:30 - 7:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732 9276
MDA - Temple of Dance 7:30 - 9:30 pm Dan Rann
(310) 770 1753
Argentine Tango
Call Linda for class level
8:30 - 10:00 pm Linda Valentino
(323) 653 5883
Zumba 9:00 - 10:00 am Michael Sanchez
(323) 202 0819
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling - Ages 6-8
July 19 - Aug 9
9:30 - 10:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467 0825
Ballet/Tap/Tumbling - Ages 4-6
July 19 - Aug 9
10:30 - 11:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467 0825
Adult Ballet - Mixed Levels 10:15 am - 12:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732 9276
Jazz - Professional Level
12:30 - 2:00 pm Walter Painter
walterpainter.com
Salsa - Beginning
12:30 - 1:15 pm Mary Scanlon
(323) 828 2420
Latin Dance Workout - All Levels
1:15 - 2:00 pm Mary Scanlon
(323) 828 2420
Salsa - Intermediate
2:00 - 3:00 pm Mary Scanlon
(323) 828 2420
Argentine Tango - Beg. Fundamentals 2:00 - 3:30 pm Linda Valentino
(323) 653 5883
Kinetic Meditation
(Alternate Sundays - please call for schedule)
9:30 - 10:30 am Kathleen Carman
(323) 413 2339
Ballroom Dance Academy Master Classes
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
11:00 am - 2:00 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Bellydance Call Michaella for schedule Michaella Manning
(323) 448-0291
Burlesque Call Flame Cynders for schedule Flame Cynders
(510) 599-5931