PLEASE CONTACT THE INSTRUCTOR before attending your first class.
Children's Ballet - Ages 6-8
Session Dates TBA

4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Intermediate 6:15 - 7:30 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Adult Ballet - Basic 7:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Salsa - Int/Adv Series
Email to register & for more info
9:15 - 10:45 pm Danella Dutton
danelladutton@gmail.com
Teen Ballet - Ages 12 & up
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Beginning
6:00 - 7:00 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Ballroom Dance Academy
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
7:15 - 9:15 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Adult Ballet - Basic 10:00 - 11:00 am Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Jazz - Professional Level
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Walter Painter
thewpco@yahoo.com
Jazz - Intermediate/Advanced 6:00 - 7:30 pm Delane Vaughn
(323) 933-3688
Pointe 6:15 - 6:45 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Adult Ballet - Elementary II/Int 6:45 - 9:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Children's Ballet - Ages 8-11
Session Dates TBA
4:00 - 5:00 pm Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Beginning
Begins 6/2

5:30 - 6:30 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Zumba 6:30 - 7:30 pm Michael Sanchez
(323) 202-0819
West Coast Swing 8:00 - 9:30 pm Stu Hartman
(434) 989-5328
Salsa - Beginners Series
Email to register & for more info
9:15 - 10:15 pm Danella Dutton
danelladutton@gmail.com
Musical Theater Tap - Int 10:30 - 11:45 am Robbi Morgan Walberg
(818) 421-1126
Classic Jazz with Ballet Elements
All Levels, Begins 6/3

4:30 - 5:30 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Adult Ballet - Call Elspeth for info 5:30 - 7:00 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
MDA - Temple of Dance 7:30 - 9:00 pm Dan Rann
(310) 770-1753
Salsa - Intermediate Series
Email to register & for more info
7:30- 8:30 pm Danella Dutton
danelladutton@gmail.com
Mambo (On 2) Beginners Series
Email to register & for more info
8:30- 9:30 pm Danella Dutton
danelladutton@gmail.com
Bachata
Email to register & for more info
9:30- 10:30 pm Danella Dutton
danelladutton@gmail.com
Adult Beginner Ballet
(Begins Sept 2nd)
8:30 - 9:30 am Sven Toorvald
stoorvald@gmail.com
Zumba 9:00 - 10:00 am Michael Sanchez
(323) 202-0819

Children's Ballet - Ages 6-8
Session Dates TBA

9:30 - 10:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825

Children's Pre-Ballet - Ages 4-6
Session Dates TBA

10:30 - 11:30 am Pamela Phillips
(323) 467-0825
Adult Ballet - Mixed Level 10:15 am - 12:15 pm Elspeth Kuang
(323) 732-9276
Flamenco - Beg/Int
12:30 - 1:30 pm Carolyn Berger
(213) 382-6928
Jazz - Professional Level
12:30 - 2:00 pm Walter Painter
thewpco@yahoo.com
Russian Ballet - Advanced/Professional
1:30 - 2:30 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Tap - Beg/Int Traditional American
2:30 - 3:30 pm Carolyn Berger
(213) 382-6928
Adult Tap - Beginner
(no class last Saturday of the month)
2:30 - 3:30 pm Johnnie Hobbs
jh3@me.com
Adult Tap - Intermediate/Advanced Int.
(no class last Saturday of the month)
4:00 - 5:00 pm Johnnie Hobbs
jh3@me.com
Salsa - Beginners
Email to register & for more info
5:15 - 6:15 pm Danella Dutton
danelladutton@gmail.com
Jazz - Beginner/Intermediate
ballet barre, turns, choreography
9:30 am - 11:00 am Delane Vaughn
(323) 933-3688
Ballroom Dance Academy Master Classes
Please visit website for current schedule
www.ballroomdanceacademy.com
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Michael Kuka
(888) 3DANCE NOW
Russian Ballet - Advanced/Professional
1:30 - 2:30 pm Vardan Khachatryan
(323) 449-3333
Empowerment in Heels - Burlesque All Levels
4:00 - 5:00 pm Miss Marquez
missmarquez@themussmarquez.com